FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 1 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distan

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  pc4973    |    MFG#  SFPG1320C    |   
Startech.Com Repeaters and TransceiversStartech.Com Repeaters and TransceiversStartech.Com Repeaters and Transceivers
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC
  • LH
  • SMD guaranteed
  • StarTech.com lifetime warranty on all StarTech.com SFP modules
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $117.99
Our Price: $80.98
You Save: $37.01 (31%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $22.99
2-Year   $29.99
Quantity:

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 1 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Distan

The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)
  • MTBF: 2,722,277 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberSFPG1320C

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product Name1.25 Gbps Gigabit 1310nm GBIC SM LC Fiber SFP Transceiver w/ DDM - 20km

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LH

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height0.6"

Width0.4"

Depth2.6"

Weight (Approximate)0.88 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Replacing defective or damaged SFPs/Mini GBICs in MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface, this module can extend your network connectivity up to 20 km

Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov