FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

HPE X130 SFP+ Transceiver Module

HPE
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  HPE    |    PCN#  ph0681    |    MFG#  JG234A    |   
Hpe Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 10
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $9,450.00
Our Price: $6,915.44
You Save: $2534.56 (27%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $376.99
3-Year   $493.99
Quantity:

HPE X130 SFP+ Transceiver Module

General Information

ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part NumberJG234A

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com

Brand NameHPE

Product ModelX130

Product NameX130 SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Simplex 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

HP Switches Series:

  • 10500
  • 5800
  • 5820

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS