FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco 10G-MR DWDM XFP Module

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  th5749    |    MFG#  ONS-XC-10G-EP30.3=    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 10 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $10,000.00
Our Price: $6,836.32
You Save: $3163.68 (32%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $376.99
3-Year   $493.99
Quantity:

Cisco 10G-MR DWDM XFP Module

The XFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The XFP module contains a 30-pin surface mount connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberONS-XC-10G-EP30.3=

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product ModelONS-XC-10G-EP30.3=

Product Name10G-MR DWDM XFP Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-X Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-X

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco ONS Family of Multiservice Platforms


Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year