AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE boot

by
ADDON
PCN#
9D9242
MFG#
ADD-PCIE3-2SFP+
$547.28
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8
  • 10 GB/s Data Transfer Rate
  • 2 Port(s)
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE boot
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-PCIE3-2SFP+

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE boot

Marketing Information

This is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 3.0 x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel X710 chipset and is compatible with a variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and various other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets and supports Preboot Execution Environment booting (PXE Boot). Our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Interfaces/Ports

Host Interface

PCI Express 3.0 x8

Total Number of Ports

2
I/O Expansions

Expansion Slot Type

SFP+
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Data Transfer Rate

10 GB/s
Network & Communication

Network Technology

10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Plug-in Card
Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

  • RoHS
  • WEEE

Country of Origin

United States
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Customer Reviews