Axiom 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Juniper - EX-SFP-10GE-ZR - TAA Compliant

by
AXIOM
PCN#
00FK96
MFG#
AXG92907
$1,272.84
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC 10GBase
  • ZR Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Axiom 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Juniper - EX-SFP-10GE-ZR - TAA Compliant
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part Number

AXG92907

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.axiommemory.com

Brand Name

Axiom

Product Name

10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver for Juniper - EX-SFP-10GE-ZR - TAA Compliant

Marketing Information

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Product Type

SFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime