Axiom LC/LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 90m

by
AXIOM
PCN#
3P4358
MFG#
LCLCSD9Y-90M-AX
$105.46
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 295.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: 2 x LC Network
  • Male

Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
Axiom LC/LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 90m
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part Number

LCLCSD9Y-90M-AX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.axiommemory.com

Brand Name

Axiom

Product Name

LC/LC Singlemode Duplex OS2 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable 90m

Marketing Information

Axiom offers a full line of efficient & cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies to optimize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application. We offer a variety of solutions including fiber, infiniband, antenna & stacking cables. Whether you're upgrading components or installing a brand new network, you'll receive the highest quality connectivity products, a Lifetime Warranty and free technical support.

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Single-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter

9/125 µm

Cable Length

295.28 ft

Connector Type on First End

LC Network - Male

Connector on First End Details

2 x LC Network - Male

Connector Type on Second End

LC Network - Male

Connector on Second End Details

2 x LC Network - Male

Device Supported

Network Device
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime