Meraki 1000Base LX10 Single-Mode

by
CISCO
PCN#
UK1774
MFG#
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
$922.00
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 1000Base
  • LX10 Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Meraki 1000Base LX10 Single-Mode
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Meraki

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module s

Marketing Information

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-LX10 Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

1000Base-LX10
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco Meraki Switch Families:
  • MX 100
  • MX 400
  • MX 600
  • MS Series

Country of Origin

Malaysia
Warranty

Limited Warranty

1 Year
Customer Reviews