StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

by
STARTECH
PCN#
RZ4398
MFG#
50FIBPLCLC2
$22.98
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • Provide a high
  • performance link between fiber network devices, for applications requiring plenum rated cables
  • Duplex Fiber Cable

Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - OFNP Plenum - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number

50FIBPLCLC2

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Product Name

2m OFNP Plenum Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Marketing Information

LC to LC Plenum Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum-rated cables. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. The OFNP Plenum rating is ideal for installation in air plenums, ducts, walls, conduit and ceilings where CMP fire rating is required. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

Packaged Quantity

1 Each

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter

50/125 µm

Cable Length

6.56 ft

Connector Type on First End

LC Network - Male

Connector on First End Details

2 x LC Network - Male

Connector Type on Second End

LC Network - Male

Connector on Second End Details

2 x LC Network - Male

Jacket Type

  • CMP
  • OFNP
  • Plenum

Device Supported

Network Device

Features

Molded
Physical Characteristics

Product Color

Orange

Weight (Approximate)

0.07 lb
Miscellaneous

Country of Origin

China
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime