StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

by
STARTECH
PCN#
TU7515
MFG#
SMFIBLCLC1
$22.32
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • Connect fiber network devices for high
  • speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 1m LC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number

SMFIBLCLC1

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.startech.com

Brand Name

StarTech.com

Product Name

1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Marketing Information

The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Fiber Optic Mode

Single-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter

9/125 µm

Cable Length

3.28 ft

Connector Type on First End

LC Network - Male

Connector Gender on First End

Male

Connector on First End Details

2 x LC Network - Male

Connector Type on Second End

LC Network - Male

Connector Gender on Second End

Male

Connector on Second End Details

2 x LC Network - Male

Jacket Type

LSZH

Device Supported

  • Network Device
  • Patch Panel
  • Hub
  • Switch
  • Router

Data Transfer Rate

100 Gbit/s

Features

  • Flame Retardant
  • Molded
  • Corrosion Resistant
Physical Characteristics

Product Color

Yellow

Weight (Approximate)

0.04 lb
Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Country of Origin

China
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Customer Reviews