• Mon-Thu 8am - 7pm CST  |  Friday 8am - 5pm CST

FREE 3 Day Delivery: On orders over $100 with total shipping weight under 50lbs.Details

  

5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - 11003

Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - TAA Compliant - 5m - Aqua

PCN#: KL6147  |   Mfg#: 11003
Retail Price:  $71.99 
Our Price: $48.30
Stock Status: In stock
Usually Ships: Within 1 Business Day
Freight Preview: Calculate Shipping
Condition: New and Factory Sealed
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Blurb for 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua
  • Authorized dealer:
    PCNation is an authorized dealer of C2G products

Overview of 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua

UPC: 0757120110033

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

 
General Information
Manufacturer: C2G
Manufacturer Part Number: 11003
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name: C2G
Product Model: 11003
Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product Type: Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Connector on First End: LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
Device Supported: Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color: Aqua
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

TAA

Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
No reviews available at this time for 5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua.
7099-KL6147-2240 7099 C2G 0 1020633073
  BizRate Customer Certified (GOLD) Site
NexTag Seller
PriceGrabber User Ratings for PCNation Shopping.com HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. CNet  
Copyright 1996-2014 PCNation. All rights reserved.13