CISCO DWDM-SFP10G-63.86 COMP SFP+ LC

by
ADD-ON
PCN#
1577AG
MFG#
DWDM-SFP10G-63.86-AO
$4,015.57
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-63.86 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1563.86nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

DWDM-SFP10G-63.86-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Model

DWDM-SFP10G-63.86-AO

Product Name

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-63.86 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module

Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Product Type

SFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

3 Year