ADDON RAD SFP-7D COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-ZX SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1550

by
ADD-ON
PCN#
9597AF
MFG#
SFP-7D-AO
$83.50
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Rad SFP-7D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-7D-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

SFP Module

Marketing Information

This RAD SFP-7D compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver operates at 1550nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Product Type

SFP
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

1000Base-ZX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1
Physical Characteristics

Height

1.2"

Width

2.8"

Depth

4.8"

Weight (Approximate)

0.40 lb
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

  • RAD Data Communications SFP-7D
  • MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States
Warranty

Limited Warranty

3 Year
Customer Reviews