ADDON HUAWEI SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI COMPATIBLE TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-BX SFP TRAN

by
ADD-ON
PCN#
9616AF
MFG#
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-AO
$83.50
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Model

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI-AO

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

This Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information

Application/Usage

Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Weight (Approximate)

0.15 lb
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Customer Reviews