AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

by
ADDON
PCN#
00MP10
MFG#
160-9460-005-AO
$477.89
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 16.40 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Server, Storage Device, Transceiver
  • First End: 1 x QSFP28 Network
  • Second End: 1 x QSFP28 Network

Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

160-9460-005-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

Fiber Optic Network Cable

Marketing Information

This is a Ciena® 160-9460-005 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 OTU4 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter

50/125 µm

Cable Length

16.40 ft

Connector Type on First End

QSFP28 Network

Connector on First End Details

1 x QSFP28 Network

Connector Type on Second End

QSFP28 Network

Connector on Second End Details

1 x QSFP28 Network

Jacket Type

LSZH

Device Supported

  • Network Device
  • Server
  • Storage Device
  • Transceiver

Data Transfer Rate

112 Gbit/s

Features

  • Active
  • AOC Technology
  • Lead-free
  • Bendable
Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Country of Origin

United States/United Kingdom

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime