AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE08314BA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

by
ADDON
PCN#
9A1443
MFG#
3HE08314BA-AO
$429.79
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE08314BA Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX 2-Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

3HE08314BA-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Marketing Information

This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE08314BA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

1000Base-BX
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Customer Reviews