AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP+ Module

by
ADDON
PCN#
00MB44
MFG#
3HE14649AA-AO
$2,279.45
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC 10GBase
  • ZR Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP+ Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

3HE14649AA-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE14649AA compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

SFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-ZR
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime