AddOn 25m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Yellow OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

by
ADDON
PCN#
TA8212
MFG#
ADD-MPOMPO-25M9SM
$118.47
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn 25m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-Strand Yellow OS2 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

ADD-MPOMPO-25M9SM

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

25m MPO/MPO Male to Male Straight OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable

Marketing Information

This is a 25m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Cable Characteristic

Patch Cable

Cable Configuration

Crossover

Fiber Optic Mode

Single-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter

9/125 µm

Cable Length

82.02 ft

Connector Type on First End

MPO Network - Female

Connector on First End Details

1 x MPO Network - Female

Connector Type on Second End

MPO Network - Female

Connector on Second End Details

1 x MPO Network - Female

Jacket Type

LSZH

Device Supported

Network Device
Physical Characteristics

Product Color

Yellow

Jacket Material

Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Warranty

Limited Warranty

3 Year
Customer Reviews