AddOn Finisar FTLF1523P1BTL Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-LR2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

by
ADDON
PCN#
9A1421
MFG#
FTLF1523P1BTL-AO
$139.49
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Finisar FTLF1523P1BTL Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-LR2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

FTLF1523P1BTL-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

SFP Module

Marketing Information

This Finisar® FTLF1523P1BTL compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

SFP
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC OC-3 Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Network Technology

OC-3
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Customer Reviews