AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

by
ADDON
PCN#
00TW49
MFG#
JL276A-1M-AO
$966.53
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Transceiver
  • First End: 1 x QSFP28 Network
  • Second End: 1 x QSFP28 Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

JL276A-1M-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

Fiber Optic Network Cable

Marketing Information

This is a HP® JL276A-1M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Cable Length

3.28 ft

Connector Type on First End

QSFP28 Network

Connector on First End Details

1 x QSFP28 Network

Connector Type on Second End

QSFP28 Network

Connector on Second End Details

1 x QSFP28 Network

Device Supported

  • Network Device
  • Transceiver

Data Transfer Rate

100 Gbit/s

Features

AOC Technology
Miscellaneous

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime