AddOn HP JL306A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

by
ADDON
PCN#
9A1490
MFG#
JL306A-AO
$4,689.17
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn HP JL306A Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

JL306A-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Marketing Information

This HP® JL306A compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

QSFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 40GBase-ER4 Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

40GBase-ER4
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Customer Reviews