MSA AND TAA COMPLIANT DAC 400GBASE QSFP-DD/4XQSFP56 PAM-4 9M

by
ADDON
PCN#
00TB59
MFG#
Q400G-4Q56G-AOC9M-AO
$16,695.84
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 29.53 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device, Transceiver, Server, Switch, Storage Adapter
  • First End: 1 x QSFP
  • DD Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

Q400G-4Q56G-AOC9M-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

Fiber Optic Network Cable

Marketing Information

This is an MSA and TAA compliant 400GBase-AOC QSFP-DD to 4xQSFP56 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 9.0m (29.5ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Cable Length

29.53 ft

Connector Type on First End

QSFP-DD Network

Connector on First End Details

1 x QSFP-DD Network

Connector Type on Second End

QSFP56 Network

Connector on Second End Details

4 x QSFP56 Network

Jacket Type

LSZH

Device Supported

  • Network Device
  • Transceiver
  • Server
  • Switch
  • Storage Adapter

Data Transfer Rate

400 Gbit/s

Features

  • AOC Technology
  • Lead-free
  • Bendable
Physical Characteristics

Product Color

Aqua
Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime