AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

by
ADDON
PCN#
00MP19
MFG#
QSFP-OTU4-AOC20M-AO
$2,441.66
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 65.62 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • 112 Gbit/s
  • 1
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-OTU4-AOC20M-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

Fiber Optic Network Cable

Marketing Information

This is a MSA and TAA compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 OTU4 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.6ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Cable Length

65.62 ft

Connector Type on First End

QSFP28 Network

Connector Type on Second End

QSFP28 Network

Device Supported

Network Device

Data Transfer Rate

112 Gbit/s

Features

AOC Technology
Miscellaneous

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime
Search engine powered by ElasticSuite