AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

by
ADDON
PCN#
TC2012
MFG#
SFP-10G-AOC10M-AO
$123.22
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-AOC10M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-AOC10M-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

Fiber Optic Network Cable

Marketing Information

This SFP+ module is a Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

Package Type

OEM

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Cable Length

32.81 ft

Connector Type on First End

SFP+ Network

Connector on First End Details

1 x SFP+ Network

Connector Type on Second End

SFP+ Network

Connector on Second End Details

1 x SFP+ Network

Device Supported

Network Device

Features

Active
Miscellaneous

Compatibility


Cisco Switches:
  • Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3048TP-1GE
  • Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3064PQ
  • Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3064PQ-10GE
  • Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GX
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48TS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48LPD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24TD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24TS-L
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48FPD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48TD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48LPS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24TS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48TD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48FPS-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24PS-L
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24TS-LL
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24PD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24FPS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-48TS-LL
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-48LPD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24TD-I
  • Catalyst C2960-XR Series WS-C2960-XR-24PS-I
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48FPD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-24PD-L
  • Catalyst C2960-X Series WS-C2960-X-48TS-L

Certifications & Standards

MSA

Country of Origin

United States
Warranty

Limited Warranty

1 Year
Customer Reviews