AddOn Cisco SFP28 Module

by
ADDON
PCN#
00MA06
MFG#
SFP-25G-LR-S-40-AO
$1,756.39
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC Duplex 25GBase
  • LR Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
AddOn Cisco SFP28 Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-25G-LR-S-40-AO

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name

AddOn

Product Name

Cisco SFP28 Module

Marketing Information

This Cisco® SFP-25G-LR-S-40 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

SFP28
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 25GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

25 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

25GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

  • Hot-swappable
  • Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime