Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR SFP+ Module

by
ALLIED TELESIS
PCN#
TV9755
MFG#
AT-SP10LR
$611.83
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase
  • LR Network10
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR SFP+ Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Allied Telesis, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

AT-SP10LR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.alliedtelesis.com

Brand Name

Allied Telesis

Product Model

AT-SP10LR

Product Name

AT-SP10LR SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Product Type

SFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS

Country of Origin

Taiwan
Customer Reviews