Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module

by
ALLIED TELESIS
PCN#
TV8283
MFG#
AT-SPFX/15
$203.80
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 100Base
  • FX
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Allied Telesis, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

AT-SPFX/15

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.alliedtelesis.com

Brand Name

Allied Telesis

Product Series

AT-SPF

Product Model

AT-SPFX/15

Product Name

AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module

Marketing Information

The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements. The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. The AT-SPFX/15 Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products that support 100Mbps SFP uplink connections.

Product Type

SFP
Technical Information

Application/Usage

Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100Base-FX
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

Fast Ethernet

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

100
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 15km
  • Digital Diagnostics: Yes
  • Transmit Power (min): -15dBm
  • Transmit Power (max): -8dBm
  • Receive Sensitivity (typ): -31dBm
  • Power Budget (min): 16dBm

Compatibility

AT-8000S switches

Country of Origin

China
Customer Reviews