Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 LP QSFP28 Transceiver for Ruckus - E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM

by
AXIOM
PCN#
9815AG
MFG#
E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM-AX
$5,012.49
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 100% Ruckus Compatible 100GBASE
  • LR4 LP QSFP28
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 LP QSFP28 Transceiver for Ruckus - E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part Number

E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM-AX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.axiommemory.com

Brand Name

Axiom

Product Name

100GBASE-LR4 LP QSFP28 Transceiver for Ruckus - E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM

Marketing Information

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    Product Type

    QSFP28
    Technical Information

    Application/Usage

    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
    Interfaces/Ports

    Total Number of Ports

    1

    Connector Type

    LC

    Interfaces/Ports Details

    1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
    Media & Performance

    Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

    Fiber Mode Supported

    Single-mode

    Ethernet Technology

    100 Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology

    100GBase-LR4
    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant
    Customer Reviews