MINIMC

by
B+B SMARTWORX
PCN#
0083AH
MFG#
854-10625
$114.54
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x RJ
  • 45 , 1 x SC
  • 10/100Base
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
B&B MiniMc Module, TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Advantech Co., Ltd

Manufacturer Part Number

854-10625

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.advantech.com

Brand Name

B+B SmartWorx

Product Name

MiniMc Fast Ethernet Media Converter

Marketing Information

Media conversion is the most cost-effective solution for extending the productive life of legacy wiring plants and equipment while allowing implementation of new technologies. Media conversion's greatest benefits are flexibility and cost savings. However, with networks constantly growing and projects increasing in scope, even reasonably-priced media converters can tack on a substantial sum to networking costs. Space constraints can also be an issue when hundreds of conversions are required. IMC Networks once again has the solution. Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, MiniMc is the industry smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives.

The MiniMc Series offers the smallest, most reliable and most cost effective switching. As a standalone unit, install MiniMc virtually anywhere, even areas where space is extremely limited.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

2

Network (RJ-45)

Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports

1

Number of SC Ports

1
Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported

24.85 Mile

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm
Network & Communication

Network Technology

  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Internal

Height

2.3"

Width

5.3"

Depth

3.4"

Weight (Approximate)

8 oz
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • User-friendly, plug-and-play operation
  • AutoCross feature for twisted pair connection
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Compatibility

High-density IE-PowerTray/18 Enclosure

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Country of Origin

United States
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime