Cisco Dual single-channel 1570nm OADM

by
CISCO
PCN#
UK4113
MFG#
CWDM-OADM1-1570=
$1,550.52
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 2 x Gigabit Ethernet
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco Dual single-channel 1570nm OADM
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

CWDM-OADM1-1570=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Model

CWDM-OADM1-1570=

Product Name

Dual single-channel 1570nm OADM

Marketing Information

This CWDM OADM is passive device that can multiplex/demultiplex or add/drop wavelengths from multiple fibers onto one optical fiber. The OADM connectors are interfaced to the color-matching CWDM GBIC or CWDM SFP transceivers on the equipment side.

Single-wavelength OADM are equipped with two channels traveling different network paths (east and west) to offer redundancy or protection in rings.

Product Type

Fiber Module
Technical Information

Application/Usage

Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

6

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

  • 4 x LC Duplex Gigabit Ethernet
  • 2 x LC Duplex Management
Media & Performance

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode
Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)

1.50 lb
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Spare Product
  • Connector Color Code: Orange
  • Number of Gigabit Ethernet Links (Maximum): 2
  • Network Architecture Options: Ring (point-to-point possible)
  • Connect the network west backbone single-mode fiber-optic cable to the NETWORK WEST connector on the OADM module, and connect the east backbone single-mode fiber-optic cable to the NETWORK EAST connector on the OADM module

Compatibility

CWDM 2-slot chassis (CWDM-CHASSIS-2)

Country of Origin

China
Warranty

Limited Warranty

90 Day
Customer Reviews