Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

by
CISCO
PCN#
TW3855
MFG#
DS-SFP-FC16G-SW
$149.62
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco 16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Name

16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

Marketing Information

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to
choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.

Product Type

SFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5 µm, 50 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Network Technology

Fiber Channel
Physical Characteristics

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco MDS 9000 Family Platform
Warranty

Limited Warranty

90 Day
Customer Reviews