Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP (mini-GBIC)

by
CISCO
PCN#
TW4707
MFG#
DWDM-SFP-3977=
$4,389.96
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 1000Base
  • X
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP (mini-GBIC)
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

DWDM-SFP-3977=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Model

DWDM-SFP-3977=

Product Name

1000BASE-DWDM SFP (mini-GBIC)

Marketing Information

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information

Application/Usage

Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC/PC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

1000Base-X

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

1
Physical Characteristics

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Spare Product
  • Optical Wavelength: 1539.77nm
  • SFPs typically weight less than 75 grams

Compatibility

Catalyst 3560 V2 Series Switches

Country of Origin

Malaysia
Customer Reviews