Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+

by
CISCO
PCN#
TE2799
MFG#
FET-40G=
$2,289.93
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC Duplex Network40
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

FET-40G=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Name

40-Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+

Product Type

QSFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

40GBase-X

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

40
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco Networking Nexus Products:
  • 2000 Series
  • 6000 Series
Warranty

Limited Warranty

90 Day
Customer Reviews