Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP

by
CISCO
PCN#
RW7537
MFG#
GLC-FE-100FX
$189.40
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 100Base
  • FX
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

GLC-FE-100FX

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Model

GLC-FE-100FX

Product Name

100BASE-FX SFP

Marketing Information

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Product Type

SFP
Technical Information

Application/Usage

Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

100Base-FX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

100
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • Cable Distance: 2 km (6562 ft)
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Compatibility

  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
  • Cisco ME 2400
Warranty

Limited Warranty

90 Day
Customer Reviews