Cisco 10G EP, SFP+ 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC

by
CISCO
PCN#
TQ4300
MFG#
ONS-SC+-10GEP58.9=
$6,122.63
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase
  • DWDM Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco 10G EP, SFP+ 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

ONS-SC+-10GEP58.9=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Name

10G EP, SFP+ 1558.98, 100 GHz, LC

Product Type

SFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-DWDM
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Cisco ONS 15454 10-Port 10 Gbps Line Card

Country of Origin

Japan
Warranty

Limited Warranty

90 Day
Customer Reviews