Cisco SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1570 nm Ext Temp

by
CISCO
PCN#
UK4117
MFG#
ONS-SE-2G-1570=
$3,220.58
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC Duplex OC
  • 48/STM
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty5 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1570 nm Ext Temp
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

ONS-SE-2G-1570=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Name

SFP - OC-48/STM-16/GE, CWDM, 1570 nm Ext Temp

Marketing Information

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex OC-48/STM-16 Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Network Technology

OC-48/STM-16
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant
Warranty

Limited Warranty

5 Year
Customer Reviews