Cisco OPB-SCE8K Optical Bypass Module

by
CISCO
PCN#
TA8662
MFG#
OPB-SCE8K-MM=
$2,649.29
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 4 x LC Duplex 10GBase
  • X Network, 1 x RJ
  • 11
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
Cisco OPB-SCE8K Optical Bypass Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

OPB-SCE8K-MM=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Model

OPB-SCE8K

Product Name

OPB-SCE8K Optical Bypass Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco SCE8000 platform Optical Bypass Module (OPB-SCE8K) preserves the service provider 10 GBE links under all circumstances. Upon power failure, the bypass is automatically activated. It can also be activated by the Cisco SCE8000 software.

Product Type

Fiber Module
Technical Information

Application/Usage

Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

5

Connector Type

  • LC
  • RJ-11

Interfaces/Ports Details

  • 4 x LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
  • 1 x RJ-11
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

50 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Multi-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-X
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

RJ-11 Optical bypass port

Compatibility

Service Control Engine (SCE 8000)

Customer Reviews