Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support

by
CISCO
PCN#
9861AJ
MFG#
QSFP-40G-ER4-RF
$18,761.91
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC 40GBase
  • ER4 Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

QSFP-40G-ER4-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Name

40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support

Marketing Information

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Product Condition

Refurbished

Product Type

QSFP
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 40GBase-ER4 Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

40GBase-ER4
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.5"

Width

0.7"

Depth

2.9"

Weight (Approximate)

0.22 lb
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant
Warranty

Limited Warranty

1 Year
Customer Reviews