Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

by
CISCO
PCN#
U07239
MFG#
SFP-10G-LR=
$1,828.68
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • LR
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-10G-LR=

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Name

10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Marketing Information

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).

Product Type

XFP
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"

Weight (Approximate)

0.17 lb
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Spare Product
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

Compatibility

  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Warranty

Limited Warranty

1 Year
Customer Reviews