Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module

by
CISCO
PCN#
TB1028
MFG#
SFP-OC3-SR-RF
$319.00
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x OC
  • 3/STM
  • 1
Product Condition: Manufacturer Refurbished
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Cisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

SFP-OC3-SR-RF

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.cisco.com

Brand Name

Cisco

Product Name

OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module

Marketing Information

The Cisco industry-standard OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.

Product Type

SFP
Technical Information

Application/Usage

Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Network Technology

OC-3/STM-1

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

155
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Height

0.3"

Width

0.5"

Depth

2.2"
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Transmitter Wavelength Range: 1260 to 1360 nm

Compatibility

Cisco XR 12000 Series Router

Customer Reviews