ENET QSFP+ Module

by
ENET
PCN#
00GH09
MFG#
CPACTR40SRQSFPBIDISS
$402.89
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase
  • BiDi Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
ENET QSFP+ Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

ENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number

CPACTR40SRQSFPBIDISS

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.enetusa.com

Brand Name

ENET

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Product Type

QSFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-BiDi Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

40GBase-BiDi

Maximum Distance Supported

492.13 ft