ENET HP/Aruba Compatible JL743A TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 100GBASE-ER4L QSFP28 1295/1300/1304/1309nm 40km (w/FEC) SMF Duplex LC Connector - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty

by
ENET
PCN#
00GW69
MFG#
JL743A-ENC
$10,638.28
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase
  • ER4L Network1295 nm, 1300 nm, 1304 nm, 1309 nm
  • Single
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
ENET HP/Aruba Compatible JL743A TAA Compliant Functionally Identical 100GBASE-ER4L QSFP28 1295/1300/1304/1309nm 40km (w/FEC) SMF Duplex LC Connector - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

ENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number

JL743A-ENC

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.enetusa.com

Brand Name

ENET

Product Name

QSFP28 Module

Product Type

QSFP28
Interfaces/Ports

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-ER4L Network
Media & Performance

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

  • 1295 nm
  • 1300 nm
  • 1304 nm
  • 1309 nm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

100GBase-ER4L

Maximum Distance Supported

131233.60 ft
Miscellaneous

TAA Compliant

Yes
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime