Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set

by
FLUKE
PCN#
RR1535
MFG#
CFP-SM-ADD
$6,896.04
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 16 lbs.
Fluke Networks CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Fluke Networks

Manufacturer Part Number

CFP-SM-ADD

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.flukenetworks.com

Brand Name

Fluke Networks

Product Line

CertiFiber

Product Model

CFP-SM-ADD

Product Name

CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set

Marketing Information

The CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a 3 seconds, two fibers at both wavelengths. The Taptive user interface simplifies set-up, eliminates errors and speeds troubleshooting. A set reference wizard ensures correct reference setting and eliminates negative loss errors. Built on the future-ready Versiv platform, CertiFiber Pro provides merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber Pro module. A convenient quad module supports both singlemode and multimode and is multimode Encircled Flux compliant. Copper certification and Wi-Fi Analysis and Ethernet troubleshooting modules are also available. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare Management Software.

Product Type

Cable Analyzer
Technical Information

Device Function

Fiber Optic Cable Testing
Miscellaneous

Package Contents

  • 2 x CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Modules
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carrying Case
  • 2 x LC/LC Adaptors
  • Large Carry Case
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide

Certifications & Standards

  • EMC: EN 61326-1
Safety:
  • CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1: 1992
  • EN 61010-1 1st Edition + Amendments 1, 2
Customer Reviews