Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPSR 10GBase-SR XFP Module

by
FORTINET
PCN#
TK9179
MFG#
FG-TRAN-XFPSR
$546.77
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • SR
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPSR 10GBase-SR XFP Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Fortinet, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

FG-TRAN-XFPSR

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.fortinet.com

Brand Name

Fortinet

Product Model

FG-TRAN-XFPSR

Product Name

FG-TRAN-XFPSR 10GBase-SR XFP Module

Product Type

XFP
Technical Information

Application/Usage

Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

62.5/125 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate

10
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

  • Distance support: 26m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
Customer Reviews