HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable

by
HPE
PCN#
U05215
MFG#
AJ836A
$105.22
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 16.40 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: 2 x LC Network
  • Male
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 5.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part Number

AJ836A

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.hpe.com

Brand Name

HPE

Product Name

LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 5.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable

Packaged Quantity

1 Pack

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter

50/125 µm

Fiber Category

OM3

Fiber Count

2

Cable Length

16.40 ft

Connector Type on First End

LC Network - Male

Connector Gender on First End

Male

Connector on First End Details

2 x LC Network - Male

Connector Type on Second End

LC Network - Male

Connector Gender on Second End

Male

Connector on Second End Details

2 x LC Network - Male

Device Supported

Network Device
Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)

1 lb
Miscellaneous

Additional Information

8Gb FC and 10GbE laser enhanced cable

Customer Reviews