Juniper QSFP+ Module

by
JUNIPER
PCN#
TJ5762
MFG#
JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4
$1,570.46
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase
  • LR4 Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Juniper QSFP+ Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Juniper Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.juniper.net

Brand Name

Juniper

Product Name

QSFP+ Module

Product Type

QSFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

9/125 µm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

40GBase-LR4
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Juniper EX9200 Ethernet Switches

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Environmental Certification

RoHS
Warranty

Limited Warranty

1 Year
Customer Reviews