Netpatibles SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

by
NETPATIBLES
PCN#
00RP18
MFG#
0061004011-NP
$75.85
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 1000Base
  • BX Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
Netpatibles SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Netpatibles

Manufacturer Part Number

0061004011-NP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.netpatibles.com

Brand Name

Netpatibles

Product Name

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product Type

SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard

  • 1490 nm
  • 1310 nm

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

1000Base-BX

Maximum Distance Supported

32808.40 ft
Warranty

Limited Warranty

Lifetime