Netpatibles SFP+ Module

by
NETPATIBLES
PCN#
00RQ46
MFG#
160-9204-900-NP
$232.55
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC 10GBase
  • ER Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
Netpatibles SFP+ Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Netpatibles

Manufacturer Part Number

160-9204-900-NP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.netpatibles.com

Brand Name

Netpatibles

Product Name

SFP+ Module

Marketing Information

This Ciena® 160-9204-900 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

SFP+
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-ER
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

2.2"
Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes