Netpatibles Alcatel Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module

by
NETPATIBLES
PCN#
00RP57
MFG#
3HE10550AA-NP
$827.86
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC 100GBase
  • LR4 Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
Netpatibles Alcatel Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Netpatibles

Manufacturer Part Number

3HE10550AA-NP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.netpatibles.com

Brand Name

Netpatibles

Product Name

Alcatel Lucent Nokia QSFP28 Module

Marketing Information

This Alcatel Lucent Nokia® 3HE10550AA compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

QSFP28
Technical Information

Application/Usage

  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance

Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

100GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics

Form Factor

Hot-swappable

Depth

4.9"
Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly

Yes

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes