Netpatibles 25GBASE-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable Arista Compatible 7m

by
NETPATIBLES
PCN#
00MM14
MFG#
AOC-S-S-25G-7M-NP
$127.11
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 22.97 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: SFP28 Network
  • Male
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Netpatibles 25GBASE-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable Arista Compatible 7m
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Netpatibles

Manufacturer Part Number

AOC-S-S-25G-7M-NP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.netpatibles.com

Brand Name

Netpatibles

Product Name

25GBASE-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable Arista Compatible 7m

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Cable Length

22.97 ft

Connector Type on First End

SFP28 Network - Male

Connector on First End Details

SFP28 Network - Male

Connector Type on Second End

SFP28 Network - Male

Connector on Second End Details

SFP28 Network - Male

Device Supported

Network Device

Data Transfer Rate

25 Gbit/s

Features

Active Optical Technology (AOT)
Miscellaneous

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes