Netpatibles Fiber Optic Network Cable

by
NETPATIBLES
PCN#
00MM26
MFG#
CBL2-1000501-3-NP
$178.87
cps

Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available Details

  Free Shipping
Estimated Shipment:

Calculating Shipping

Product Highlights:
  • 16.40 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device
  • First End: 1 x QSFP+ Network
  • Second End: 1 x QSFP+ Network
  • Show more

Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Network Cable
Tech Specs
Specifications

Manufacturer

Netpatibles

Manufacturer Part Number

CBL2-1000501-3-NP

Manufacturer Website Address

http://www.netpatibles.com

Brand Name

Netpatibles

Product Name

Fiber Optic Network Cable

Packaged Quantity

1

Product Type

Network Cable
Technical Information

Cable Type

Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode

Multi-mode

Cable Length

16.40 ft

Connector Type on First End

QSFP+ Network

Connector on First End Details

1 x QSFP+ Network

Connector Type on Second End

QSFP+ Network

Connector on Second End Details

1 x QSFP+ Network

Device Supported

Network Device

Data Transfer Rate

40 Gbit/s

Features

Active
Miscellaneous

Country of Origin

United States

TAA Compliant

Yes